Loading...
Albert, Helen
Related Education Department Head, Science
(203) 797-4460 x4714
Alonzo, Lisa
Office Assistant
(203) 797-4460 x4460
Ballard, George
Electrical (temporary)
(203) 797-4460 x4445
Baran-Burmeister, Jacquelyn
Department Head, Health Technology
(203)797-4460 x4040
Beard, William
Instructor, Plumbing and Heating
203-797-4460 X4442
Beckham, Jayme
Assistant Principal
(203) 797-4460 x4884
Bennett, Kevin
Head Cook
(203) 797-4460 x4037
Boland, Mark
Instructor/Sail
203-797-4460 x4011
Bova, Steven
Instructor, Precision Machining Technology
(203) 797-4460 x4433
Brown, Diane
Instructor, English Language Learners
(203) 797-4460 x4004
Carpanzano, Maria
Department Head, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(203) 797-4460 x4425
Chaves-Horvath, Lucy
Instructor, Special Education
(203) 797-4460 x4032
Clark, Tonya
Instructor, Art
(203) 797-4460 x4000
Cole, Cindy
Fiscal Admin Assistant
(203) 797-4460 x4461
Cole, Stephanie
Assistant Principal
203-797-4460 X4070
Cribari, Susan
School Psychologist/504 Coordinator
(203) 797-4460 x4430
Diamond, Deborah
Instructor, Special Education
(203) 797-4460 x4456
Dickson, Stephen
Instructor, Mathematics
(203) 797-4460 x4937
Dilernia, Dan
Department Head, HVAC
(203) 797-4460 x4457
Durkin, Kevin
Principal
(203) 797-4460 x4455
Encarnacion, Yachira
School Nurse
203-797-4460 x4441
Fairchild, Diana
Department Head, Special Education
(203) 797-4460 x4464
Falcinelli, Brittany
Instructor, Mathematics
(203) 797-4460 x4039
Fischman, Tamara
Instructor, Special Education
(203) 797-4460 x4921
Hanna, Therese
Instructor, Science
(203) 797-4460 x4024
Hardisty, Stephanie
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(203)797-4460 X4924
Hughes, Shannon
Instructor, Social Studies
(203) 797-4460 x4016
Ipkovich, Andrew
Instructor, Science
(203) 797-4460 x4021
Italiano, Kathryn
Instructor, English/Language Arts
203-797-4460 X4002
Jackson, Tim
Building and Grounds Patrol Officer
(203) 797-4460 x4974
Kastelein, Jason
Department Head, Electrical
(203) 797-4460 x4918
Kelly, Susan
Instructor, Science
(203) 797-4460 x4009
Khalil, Nadine
Instructor/Science
203-797-4460 x4019
Krug, Nancy
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(203) 797-4460 x4001
LaMorti, Phyllis
Secretary, Guidance
(203) 797-4460 x4420
Langlais, Mark
Department Head, Automotive Technology
(203) 797-4460 x4920
LaPorte, Thomas
Instructor, Mathematics
(203) 797-4460 x4022
Longo, Mario
Department Head, Culinary Arts
(203) 797-4460 x4435
Ludwig, AnneMarie
Instructor, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(203) 797-4460 x4910
Maher, Kristyn
Instructor, Culinary Arts
(203) 797-4460 x4913
Maimone, Salvatore
Instructor, Mathematics
(203) 797-4460 x4933
Mancini, Joseph
Instructor, Automotive Technology
(203) 797-4460 x4026
Markiewicz, Sally
Library Media Specialist
(203) 797-4460 x4426
McKulsky, Lori
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(203) 797-4460 x4010
McLarty, Todd
Department Head, Graphics Technology
(203) 797-4460 x4051(A) 4031(B)
Mendelson, Brittany
Instructor, Health/PE
203-797-4460 X4786
Mendes, Alan
Instructor, Carpentry
203-797-4460 X4025
Mills, James
Department Head, Precision Machining Technology
(203) 797-4460 x4434
Montinieri, Margaret
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(203) 797-4460 x4923
Nadeau, Jonathan
Athletic Director / Dean of Students / Attendance
(203) 797-4460 x4452
Nemergut, Daniel
General Education Department Head, English/Language Arts
(203) 797-4460 x4052
Occhiboi, Kara
Instructor, Mathematics
203-797-4460 x 4018
Pace, Amy
Instructor, Special Education
203-797-4460 X4951
Pace, Christopher
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(203) 797-4460 x4448
Page, Ellen
Office support
203-797-4460 X 4460
Paulino, Malvyn
Instructor, MDET Mechanical Design and Engineering Technology
(203) 797-4460 x4015
Paulino, Maryoly
Instructor, Health Tech
203-797-4460 X4028
Pepe, Steven
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(203) 797-4460 x4451
Placanica, Jennifer
Instructor, Health Tech
203-797-4460 X4946
Purdy, Christopher
Instructor, Science
203-797-4460 X4020
Riddick, Melvin
Instructor, Mathematics
(203) 797-4460 x4017
Roberts, Jim
Department Head, Plumbing, Heating and Cooling
(203) 797-4460 x4041
Roche, Robert
Instructor, Social Studies
(203) 797-4460 x4932
Rosen, Marilyn
Fiscal Administrative Officer
(203) 797-4460 x4424
Rousseva-Stoev, Iva
Instructor, English Language Learners
(203) 797-4460 x4035
Sabo, Gina
School Psychologist
203-797-4460 X 4450
Semper, Kerron
Building and Grounds Patrol Officer
203-797-4460 X4955
Shanley, Marisa
Counselor, Class of 2022, Grade 9 A-L
(203) 797-4460 x4427
Sheehan, David
Building Maintenance Supervisor
(203) 797-4460 x4068
Simoes, Daniel
Department Head, Carpentry
(203) 797-4460 x4436
Simone, Anthony
Counselor, Class of 2023, Grade 9 M-Z
(203) 797-4460 x4454
Skinner, Karyn
Instructor, Graphics Technology
(203) 797-4460 x4031(A) X4051(B)
Smith, RJ
Skilled Maintainer
203-797-4460 X4067
Solis, Adrian
Instructor, Social Studies
(203) 797-4460 x4023
St. Georges, Christine
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(203) 797-4460 x4006
Sweeney, Isabel
Counselor, Class of 2021 (Grade 12)
(203) 797-4460 x4181
Sweet, David
Buildings and Grounds Patrol Officer
203-797-4460 X4955
Underhill, Laura
Instructor, Portfolio/Social Studies
(203) 797-4460 x4483
Vanak, Lindsay
Instructor, Social Studies
203-797-4460 X4012
Velez, Angelo
Department Head, Mechanical Design and Engineering Technologies
(203) 797-4460 x4429
Visinski, Shelley
Counseling, Department Head
(203) 797-4460 x4453
Wethered, Chris
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(203) 797-4460 x4443
Womack, Annette
Instructor, Art
(203) 797-4460 x4423

CTECS’ 2019-22 Strategic Plan

strategic plan

Strategic Operating Plan: 2019-2022

Learn More >>

Hire Us for Your Next Project

student workforce

Student Workforce is a business run by students and faculty at the CTECS.

Learn More >>

Quicklinks

ctecs newsletter

Quick access to those pages most frequently visited.

Learn More >>